Regional Offices

Augusta Region

Regional Map of Georgia

Elliot-Price-Rounded-CornersElliot Price
Phone: (706) 721-4522
Email: ude.hcetag.etavonninull@ecirp.toille

Serving the following counties: Burke, Columbia, Glascock, Hancock, Jefferson, Jenkins, Lincoln, McDuffie, Richmond, Taliaferro, Warren, Wilkes

 

 

Central Region

alan-barfootAlan Barfoot
Phone: (478) 275-5125
Email: ude.hcetag.etavonninull@toofrab.nala

Serving the following counties: Appling, Baldwin, Bibb, Bleckley, Candler, Crawford, Dodge, Emanuel, Evans, Houston, Jeff Davis, Johnson, Jones, Laurens, Monroe, Montgomery, Peach, Pulaski, Putnam, Tattnall, Telfair, Toombs, Treutlen, Twiggs, Washington, Wheeler, Wilcox, Wilkinson

 

Coastal Region

Ben Cheeks
(912) 571-1902
Email: ude.hcetag.etavonninull@skeehc.neb

Serving the following counties: Brantley, Bryan, Bulloch, Camden, Chatham, Charlton, Effingham, Glynn, Liberty, Long, McIntosh, Screven, Wayne

 

 

East Metro 

Kelley Hundt
Phone: (404) 894-4607
Email: ude.hcetag.etavonninull@tdnuh.yellek

Serving the following counties: Dekalb, Gwinnett

 

 


North Metro Atlanta Region

bill-ritschBill Ritsch
Phone: (678) 294-1579
Email: ude.hcetag.etavonninull@hcstir.llib

Serving the following counties: Cherokee, Cobb, Fulton (north)

 

 


Northeast Region

Bill-Nusbaum-Rounded-CornersBill Nusbaum
Phone: (770) 718-3982
Email: ude.hcetag.etavonninull@muabsun.llib

Serving the following counties: Banks, Barrow, Clarke, Dawson, Elbert, Forsyth, Franklin, Greene, Habersham, Hall, Hart, Jackson, Jasper, Lumpkin, Madison, Morgan, Oconee, Oglethorpe, Rabun, Stephens, Towns, Union, Walton, White

 

 

Northwest Region

John Zegers
Phone: (404) 435-9124
Email: ude.hcetag.etavonninull@sregez.nhoj

Serving the following counties: Bartow, Catoosa, Chattooga, Dade, Fannin, Floyd, Gilmer, Gordon, Haralson, Murray, Paulding, Pickens, Polk, Walker, Whitfield

 

 

South Region

Hank Hobbs
Phone: (912) 379-2267
Email: ude.hcetag.etavonninull@sbboh.knah

Serving the following counties: Appling, Atkinson, Bacon, Baker, Ben Hill, Berrien, Brooks, Calhoun, Clinch, Coffee, Colquitt, Cook, Decatur, Dougherty, Early , Echols, Grady, Irwin, Jeff Davis, Lanier, Lee, Lowndes, Miller, Mitchell, Pierce, Seminole, Terrell, Thomas, Tift, Turner, Ware, Worth

 

South Metro Atlanta Region

larry-alfordLarry Alford
Phone: (404) 895-5237
Email: ude.hcetag.etavonninull@drofla.yrral

Serving the following counties: Butts, Carroll, Clayton, Coweta, Douglas, Fayette, Fulton (south), Henry, Newton, Rockdale, Spalding

 

 


West Region

derek-woodhamDerek Woodham
Phone: (706) 298-0069
Email: ude.hcetag.etavonninull@mahdoow.kered

Serving the following counties: Chattahoochee, Clay, Crisp, Dooly, Harris, Heard, Lamar, Macon, Marion, Meriwether, Muscogee , Pike, Quitman, Randolph, Schley, Stewart, Sumter, Talbot, Taylor, Troup, Upson, Webster